Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa
The 2-bedroom Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa Urubici offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Mirante Urubici, situated approximately 25 minutes' walk away.
Also, the holiday home is 2.4 km from Sao Joaquim National Park and 2.8 km from Inscricoes Rupestres. Positioned in the vicinity of Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mae dos Homens Church, this property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa boasts a balcony and provides guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Urubici accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower.
Among other facilities at the property a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware are provided for self-catering. Offering American dishes, restaurant Posto Serra Azul is located merely a 13-minute walk from this Urubici accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Urubici Rock Inscriptions2.8 km
- Inscricoes Rupestres2.8 km
- Sao Joaquim National Park2.4 km
- Trilha Cascata da Neve2.8 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mae dos Homens800 m
- Caverna E Mirante Morro Azul2.6 km
- Mirante Urubici2.1 km
- Barba Negra Pub Music Sport1.4 km
- Snow Waterfall2.8 km
- Urubici Lookout2.1 km
- Airports
- Lages108 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa?
Guests of Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa?
Guests of Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Posto Serra Azul (just 13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
How many guests can the holiday home accommodate?
The lodging capacity at the holiday home is for up to 6 people. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a kitchenette featuring a fridge, an oven, and glassware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Temporada Flor Do Riacho Villa, be sure to explore Urubici's main landmarks, including Mirante Urubici (2.1 km), Cachoeira do Avencal (3.2 km), and Sao Joaquim National Park, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.